South Davis Sweethearts 5K

Bountiful, UT

Race Results

SweetHearts 5K

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Results are: Official

Participants 261
Finishers 240
Pace 11:30/mile
Average Time 00:35:41
 
 
Place Name City/State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Start Time Finish TOD
1 JARED CROFT (# 1149) PROVO, UT M 1 23 1st Overall 00:17:07.63 00:17:06.79 5:31/mile 9:02 AM 9:19 AM
2 BRAUNSON PROVENCE (# 1170) WILLARD, UT M 2 17 2nd Overall 00:17:20.57 00:17:19.69 5:35/mile 9:02 AM 9:20 AM
+ 2 more
3 KYLE GIBBS (# 1051) NORTH SALT LAKE, UT M 3 24 3rd Overall 00:19:04.80 00:19:02.20 6:08/mile 9:02 AM 9:21 AM
+ 9 more
4 AARIM FARNSWORTH (# 1041) WOODS CROSS, UT M 4 26 1 / 10 00:19:22.44 00:19:19.14 6:13/mile 9:02 AM 9:22 AM
+ 8 more
5 CADEN NEUENSCHWANDER (# 1265) M 5 16 1 / 6 00:19:46.26 00:19:45.31 6:22/mile 9:02 AM 9:22 AM
6 CADEN MIDGLEY (# 1043) NORTH SALT LAKE, UT M 6 22 1 / 6 00:19:59.18 00:19:57.06 6:26/mile 9:02 AM 9:22 AM
7 MICHAEL SAUPE (# 1165) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 7 54 1 / 7 00:20:14.79 00:20:11.14 6:30/mile 9:02 AM 9:22 AM
+ 15 more
8 KAITLAND CROFT (# 1150) PROVO, UT F 1 24 1st Overall 00:20:27.78 00:20:25.72 6:35/mile 9:02 AM 9:23 AM
9 JOEL SAUPE (# 1166) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 8 28 2 / 10 00:20:38.77 00:20:35.11 6:38/mile 9:02 AM 9:23 AM
10 MATT THORNBLAD (# 1040) FARMINGTON, UT M 9 20 2 / 6 00:20:57.54 00:20:54.92 6:44/mile 9:02 AM 9:23 AM
11 SARA DEHOLL (# 1169) MURRAY, UT F 2 34 2nd Overall 00:21:19.02 00:21:17.44 6:52/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
12 TYSON HINTZE (# 1101) AMERICAN FORK, UT M 10 29 3 / 10 00:21:47.52 00:21:40.57 6:59/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
+ 5 more
13 ABIGAIL JORGENSEN (# 1096) RICHMOND, UT F 3 25 3rd Overall 00:21:54.14 00:21:40.82 6:59/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
14 BRANDON ANDREW (# 1240) SMITHFIELD, UT M 11 33 1 / 8 00:22:28.65 00:21:46.30 7:01/mile 9:03 AM 9:25 AM
15 JENS JORGENSEN (# 1097) RICHMOND, UT M 12 26 4 / 10 00:21:57.28 00:21:47.22 7:01/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
16 DAVID CHRISTOHPERSON (# 1266) WOODS CROSS, UT M 13 13 1 / 13 00:23:33.91 00:21:50.20 7:02/mile 9:04 AM 9:26 AM
+ 11 more
17 LORA ERICKSON (# 1195) BOUNTIFUL, UT F 4 47 1 / 18 00:21:55.07 00:21:50.22 7:02/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
18 STACEY CARDON (# 1168) BOUNTIFUL, UT F 5 36 1 / 17 00:22:16.33 00:22:11.26 7:09/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
19 CAITLYN EVETT (# 1194) CENTERVILLE, UT F 6 28 1 / 16 00:22:28.09 00:22:23.38 7:13/mile 9:02 AM 9:25 AM
20 MATTHEW VANCE (# 1123) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 14 46 1 / 10 00:22:26.40 00:22:23.87 7:13/mile 9:02 AM 9:25 AM
+ 9 more
21 BRIAN NEUENSCHWANDER (# 1114) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 15 49 2 / 10 00:22:49.37 00:22:31.08 7:15/mile 9:03 AM 9:25 AM
22 Anna Macklyn (# 1274) BOUNTIFUL, UT F 7 15 1 / 3 00:23:14.01 00:23:09.91 7:28/mile 9:02 AM 9:25 AM
23 CHARLES EATON (# 1109) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 16 48 3 / 10 00:23:42.30 00:23:23.26 7:32/mile 9:03 AM 9:26 AM
24 GILBERTO GONZALEZ (# 1250) SLC, UT M 17 55 1 / 5 00:23:29.08 00:23:24.60 7:33/mile 9:02 AM 9:26 AM
+ 11 more
25 SARAH HONE (# 1238) OGDEN, UT F 8 34 1 / 24 00:23:38.44 00:23:36.93 7:37/mile 9:02 AM 9:26 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>